PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION ACT (PDPA)

Personal Data Protection Act (PDPA)


In view of the coming into effect of the Personal Data Protection Act 2010 ("the Act") on 15 November 2013, we, PRESTARIANG BERHAD (Company No. 922260-K), our subsidiaries, related and/or associated companies (collectively "Prestariang Berhad Group" or "Prestariang" or "we" or "our" or "us"), have put in place a strict data protection policy to protect all your personal information and data gathered or to be gathered throughout any of your dealing(s) with us.

By providing your personal data to us, you are deemed to have read and accepted the statements set out in our *Personal Data Protection Notice; and you have consented to the processing of your personal data by us in the manner set out herein in the said Notice.
You may view our Personal Data Protection Notice by clicking on the button below according to your preferred language.To download, CLICK HERE.
ENGLISH BAHASA MELAYU
TRAINEE JOB SEEKER EMPLOYER

TRAINEE REGISTRATION

Full nameMykad/ Passport No.
Address
PostcodeCityStateCountry
Email Address Mobile Number Gender Ethnicity
Female Male
Availability Employability Status
Qualification Year of Graduation CGPA
Institution Course
Certificate/ Transcript URL Interest
Verification Code
TRAINEE JOB SEEKER EMPLOYER

JOB SEEKER REGISTRATION

Full name
Mykad/ Passport No.
Email AddressMobile Number
Gender Ethnicity
Female Male
Address
PostcodeCity
StateCountry
Verification Code
TRAINEE JOB SEEKER EMPLOYER

EMPLOYER REGISTRATION

Full name
Mykad/ Passport No.
Email AddressMobile Number
Gender Ethnicity
Female Male
Address
PostcodeCity
StateCountry
Verification Code